Discovery
Sammamish (WA).
Viewed 76 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Litigation.
Flag this as objectionable
In this process, I'm going to serve interogatories ( questions ) to my husband, do I need to file this paper with the court?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Dave Hawkins
2 of 3 users found this helpful.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
No. Dicovery material is explicitly excluded from filing with the court under both the CR's and KCLR's.
Thuong-Tri Nguyen
1 of 3 users found this helpful.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
You likely should look over the rules to make sure that you are following them.
The rules established by the WA Supreme Court are available here: http://www.courts.wa.gov/court_rules/ . The rules estatablished by the King County Superior Court are available here: http://www.metrokc.gov/kcscc/ . Not following the rules can have negative consequences, such as having the case dismissed or being sanctioned. Next question: Motion to reopen and reconsider Previous question: Judgment against me... |